Warning: Undefined array key "file" in /home/platne/serwer187310/public_html/deluxeinter/wp-includes/media.php on line 1734

Privacy Policy

Privacy and cookies policy of grupadeluxe.com Internet Shop

1. General information

This document defines the Privacy Policy of the Online Store (hereinafter referred to as the “Online Store”). The Administrator of the Online Store is Adrian Wojciechowski, Sales Director, based in Niepodległości 47, 64-100 Leszno, Poland.

Words used with a capital letter have the meaning given to them in the regulations of this Online Store.

Personal data collected by the Online Store Administrator are processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27.04.2016 on the protection of natural persons in relation to the processing of personal data and on the free flow of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (Official Journal of the EU L 119, p. 1), hereinafter referred to as: RODO.

The Administrator of the Online Store makes special efforts to protect the privacy and information provided to him and concerning the Customers of the Online Store. The Administrator shall exercise due diligence in the selection and use of appropriate technical measures, including those of a programming and organizational nature, to ensure the protection of the processed data, in particular to protect the data against unauthorized access, disclosure, loss and destruction, unauthorized modification, as well as against their processing in violation of applicable laws.

The addressee of the opportunity to use the Goods and Services available on the website is not children under the age of 16. The Administrator of personal data does not provide for the purposeful collection of data on children under 16 years of age.

2. Personal data

The administrator of your personal data is:

GRUPADELUXE ADRIAN WOJCIECHOWSKI
Niepodległości 27, 64-100 Leszno

Regarding your personal data, you can contact the Personal Data Administrator via: e-mail wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

3. Representative of the personal data controller

The Personal Data Controller has appointed a Representative to represent it with respect to its obligations under the RODO.
You may contact the Personal Data Controller’s Representative regarding your personal data via:

4 Data Protection Officer (DPO)

The Data Controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO), whom you can contact regarding the protection of your personal data via:

5. Purposes and legal grounds for processing personal data

The Personal Data Controller processes your personal data for the following purposes and scope:

to take action prior to the conclusion of a contract at your request (e.g. creation of an account), i.e. the data you provided in the registration form in the Online Store, i.e. your email address and the established password, gender; if the registration of an Account is done via an external authentication service (e.g. Google+, Facebook) we collect your name and surname, and if you register when purchasing Goods we collect your name and surname and data provided for the purpose of order processing such as shipping address; in order to provide Services that require the establishment of an Account such as: maintaining order history, informing about order processing status, we process your data provided in the Account and when purchasing Goods;

in order to provide Services that do not require the establishment of an Account and the purchase of Goods, i.e. browsing the web pages of the Online Store, searching for Goods, we process personal data concerning your activity in the Online Store, i.e. data concerning the Goods you browse, data concerning the session of your device, operating system, browser, location and unique ID, IP address;

in order to perform the contract of sale of the Goods (e.g. delivery of the ordered Goods), we process personal data provided by you when purchasing the Goods, such as your name, e-mail address, address data, payment data, and, if you make a purchase through an Account, additionally the established password;

for the purpose of statistics on the use of the various functionalities available in the Online Store, to facilitate the use of the Online Store and to ensure the IT security of the Online Store, we process personal data concerning your activity in the Online Store and the amount of time spent on each of the subpages in the Online Store, your search history, location, IP address, device ID, data concerning your web browser and operating system;

for the purpose of establishing, investigating and enforcing claims and defending against claims in court proceedings and other enforcement authorities, we may process your personal data provided when you purchased Goods or set up an Account and other data necessary to prove the existence of a claim or which arises from a legal requirement, court order or other legal procedure;

for the purpose of dealing with complaints, complaints and requests, and responding to customer inquiries, we process the personal data you provide in the contact form, complaints complaints and requests, or in order to respond to inquiries in any other form, and certain personal data you provide in your Account, as well as data relating to the order of Goods and other Services provided by us that are the cause of the complaint, complaint or request, and data contained in the documents attached to the complaints, complaints and requests;

for the marketing of our Goods and Services and our customers and partners, including remarketing, for this purpose we process personal data provided by you when you create your Account and update it, data about your activity on the Online Store including orders, which are recorded and stored via cookies, in particular order history, search history, clicks on the Online Store, login and registration dates, history and your activity related to our communication with you. In the case of remarketing, we use your activity data to reach you with our marketing communications outside the Online Store and we use third-party providers for this purpose. These services involve displaying our messages on websites other than the Online Store. Please see the Cookie records for details;

for the purpose of organizing contests and loyalty programs, i.e. notifications of accumulated points, notification of winning, and advertising our offer, we use your personal data provided in your Account and when registering for a contest or loyalty program. Detailed information on this subject is provided each time in the terms and conditions of participation of a given contest or loyalty program;

for market research and opinion research by us or our partners, i.e. order information, your data provided in the Account or when purchasing Goods, e-mail address. Data collected for market and opinion research is not used by us for advertising purposes. Exact instructions are given in the information about the respective survey or in the place where you enter your data.

6. Categories of relevant personal data

The controller processes the following categories of relevant personal data:

contact data;
data concerning activity in the Online Store;
data on orders in the Online Store;
data on complaints of complaints and requests;
data on marketing services.

7. Voluntariness of providing personal data

Your provision of the required personal data is voluntary and is a condition for the provision of services by the Personal Data Administrator through the Online Store.

8. duration of data processing

Personal data will be processed for the period necessary for the execution of orders, services, marketing activities and other services performed for the Customer. Personal data will be deleted in the following cases:

when the data subject requests deletion or withdraws the consent given;

when the data subject does not take action for more than 10 years (inactive contact);

after being informed that the stored data is outdated or inaccurate.

Some data in the following areas: e-mail address, first and last name, may be stored for a further period of 3 years for evidential purposes, processing of complaints, claims and claims related to the services provided by the Online Store – this data will not be used for marketing purposes.

Data on orders of Goods and paid services, contests and loyalty programs will be stored for a period of 5 years from the date of delivery of the order.

We store data on non-logged-in Customers for a period of time corresponding to the life cycle of cookies stored on the devices or until they are deleted on the Customer’s device by the Customer.

Your personal data regarding your preferences, behaviors and choice of marketing content may be used as a basis for automated decisions to determine the sales opportunities of the Online Store.

9. Recipients of personal data:

Bank transfers – Payment processing
DHL Polska Sp. z o.o. – Fulfillment of order transfer

We provide your personal data to the following categories of recipients:
to state authorities, e.g. prosecutor’s office, Police, GIODO, President of the OCCP, if they request it from us,

service providers we use in the operation of the Online Store, e.g. for order processing. Depending on the contractual arrangements and circumstances, these entities act on our behalf or independently determine the purposes and methods of their processing.

10. Rights of the data subject

Under the RODO, you have the right to:

request access to your personal data;
request rectification of your personal data;
request the deletion of your personal data;
request the restriction of the processing of your personal data;
to object to the processing of your personal data;
request for the portability of personal data.

The personal data controller shall, without undue delay – and in any case within one month of receipt of the request – provide you with information on the actions taken with regard to your request. If necessary, the one-month period may be extended by another two months due to the complexity of the request or the number of requests.

In any case, the Personal Data Controller will inform you of such extension within one month of receipt of the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

11. Right of access to personal data (Article 15 RODO)

You have the right to obtain from the Personal Data Controller information on whether your personal data is being processed.

If the Administrator processes your personal data, you have the right to:

access your personal data;

obtain information about the purposes of processing, the categories of personal data processed, the recipients or categories of recipients of such data, the intended period of storage of your data or the criteria for determining that period, your rights under the RODO and your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the source of such data, automated decision-making, including profiling, and the safeguards applied in connection with the transfer of such data outside the European Union;

obtain a copy of your personal data.

If you wish to request access to your personal data, submit your request to the following email address: wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

12 Right to rectification of personal data (Article 16 of the RODO)

If your personal data is inaccurate, you have the right to request that the Administrator promptly rectify your personal data. You also have the right to request the Administrator to supplement your personal data. If you wish to request rectification of your personal data or completion of your personal data, submit your request to: https://deluxe-international.com/ If you have registered with the Online Store your personal data can be rectified and supplemented by yourself after logging in to the Online Store.

13 The right to delete personal data, the so-called “right to be forgotten” (Article 17 of the RODO).

You have the right to request the Data Controller to delete your personal data when:

your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

You have withdrawn specific consent, to the extent that your personal data was processed based on your consent;

your personal data was processed unlawfully;

you have objected to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, including profiling, to the extent that the processing of your personal data is related to direct marketing;

you have objected to the processing of your personal data in connection with processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the Personal Data Controller or a third party.

Despite your request for erasure, the Personal Data Controller may continue to process your data for the purpose of establishing, asserting or defending claims of which you will be informed.

If you wish to request deletion of your personal data, please submit your request to: wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

14 Right to request restriction of processing of your personal data (Article 18 RODO)

You have the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data when:

you question the accuracy of your personal data – the Personal Data Controller will restrict the processing of your personal data for a period of time that allows you to verify the accuracy of the data;

when the processing of your data is unlawful, and instead of deleting your personal data, you request that the processing of your personal data be restricted;

your personal data is no longer needed for the purposes of processing, but it is needed to establish, assert or defend your claims;

when you have objected to the processing of your personal data – until it is determined whether the legitimate interests on the part of the Personal Data Controller override the grounds stated in your objection.

If you wish to request a restriction of the processing of your personal data, submit your request to: wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

15 Right to object to the processing of your personal data (Article 21 RODO)

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, including profiling, in connection with:

processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the Personal Data Controller or a third party;

processing for direct marketing purposes.

If you wish to object to the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

16. Right to request portability of personal data (Article 20 RODO)

You have the right to receive your personal data from the Controller in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format and send it to another controller. You may also request that it is the Personal Data Controller who will send your personal data directly to another controller (if technically possible). If you wish to request the transfer of your personal data, submit your request to: wojciechowski@grupadeluxe.com

17. Right to withdraw consent

You may revoke the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data at any time. Withdrawal of consent to process your personal data does not affect the lawfulness of processing carried out on the basis of your consent before its withdrawal. If you wish to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, please submit your request to: grupadeluxe.com or use the relevant functionality in your Account.

18. Complaint to a supervisory authority

If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the RODO you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place where the alleged violation was committed. In Poland, the supervisory authority under the RODO is the General Inspector of

Cookies

1. General information

When browsing the web pages of the Online Store, “cookies” files are used, hereinafter referred to as “Cookies”, i.e. small text information that is saved on your terminal device in connection with the use of the Online Store. Their use is aimed at proper operation of the Internet Store’s websites. These files allow us to identify the software used by you and customize the Online Store individually to your needs. Cookies usually contain the name of the domain from which they come, the time they are stored on your device and the assigned value.

2. Security

The “cookies” we use are safe for your devices. In particular, it is not possible for viruses or other unwanted software or malware to enter your devices through cookies.

3. Types of “cookies”

We use two types of cookies:

Session cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until the session of the respective browser ends. The stored information is then permanently deleted from the memory of your device. The mechanism of session cookies does not allow us to collect any personal data or any confidential information from your device.

Persistent cookies: they are stored on your device and remain there until they are deleted. Ending the session of a given browser or switching off the device does not delete them from your device. The mechanism of permanent cookies does not allow any personal data or any confidential information to be collected from your device.

4. Purposes

We also use third-party cookies for the following purposes:

presentation of the Certificate of Compliance – through the Website solidnyregulamin.pl – by GP Kancelaria Poniatowska-Maj Strzelec-Gwóźdź sp. p. with its registered office in Cracow,

creation of statistics – helping to understand the way of using the Internet Shop by the Customers, which allows to improve its structure and content through Google Analytics tools – by Google Inc. with headquarters in the USA,

determining the profile of the Customers – and then displaying materials tailored to their needs in advertising networks, using the Internet advertising tool Google AdSense and Google Adwords – by Google Inc. based in the USA,

analyzing the activity of Customers – matching the content displayed to them to their profile, which allows improving the management of advertising campaigns through DoubleClick analytical tools – by Google Inc. based in the USA,

to popularize the Online Store via the Facebook.com social network – by Facebook Inc. based in the USA or Facebook Ireland based in Ireland,

for the purpose of surveying opinions about the level of customer satisfaction with a purchase made or covering purchases with Buyer Protection by: TrustedShops GmbH with its registered office in Cologne (50823) at Subbelrather Strasse 15c,

presenting and expressing opinions on the external website Ceneo.pl – by Ceneo.pl sp. z o.o. with registered office in Poznań,

informing customers on which store they will buy the product they are looking for, what terms of sale the store offers and what opinion it has among customers by means of skapiec.pl service – by Skąpiec Sp. z o.o. with its registered seat in Wroclaw,

presentation of opinions on the web pages of the Internet Shop downloaded from an external website Opineo.pl – by Opineo.pl Sp. z o.o. with its registered seat in Wroclaw,

popularization of the Online Store by means of the social network Instagram.com by Instagram LLC. based in the USA,

popularization of the Online Store by means of the social network LinkedIn.com – by LinkedIn Ireland Ltd. based in Ireland,

popularization of the Online Store by means of social networks using the addthis.com tool – by AddThis Inc. based in the USA,

facilitation of communication via the Internet Store website using the skype.com tool – by Microsoft Corporation, based in the USA,

to popularize the Online Store using the social network twitter.com – by Twitter Inc. based in the USA,

posting opinions about products or examining opinions about the level of customer satisfaction with the purchase carried out – by Grupa Okazje Sp. z o.o. based in Lodz.